115 E Masem Square East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Masem Square, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $580,769, approximately $428 per square foot. 115 E Masem Square is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Exec Stephani Sara Jeanne
Bought by
Brown Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Leah | $328,600 | Galdys Gentile |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,835 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |
| 2020 | $7,199 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $7,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $6,693 | $2,200 | $350 | $1,850 |