115 E North St Bonnie, IL 62816
Estimated Value: $49,539 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E North St, Bonnie, IL 62816 and is currently estimated at $101,135. 115 E North St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Middle School, Spring Garden Elementary School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $198 | $9,074 | $955 | $8,119 |
| 2023 | $186 | $8,054 | $848 | $7,206 |
| 2022 | $205 | $6,933 | $744 | $6,189 |
| 2021 | $212 | $6,603 | $709 | $5,894 |
| 2020 | $218 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2019 | $219 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2018 | $221 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2017 | $223 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2016 | $224 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2015 | $222 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2014 | $215 | $6,171 | $663 | $5,508 |
| 2013 | $215 | $5,147 | $553 | $4,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map