115 E Parson St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Parson St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $115,814, approximately $62 per square foot. 115 E Parson St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Kevin Pauly
Bought by
Ellsworth Robert and Myers Cheyenne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Garant James W and Garant Margaret Lee
Bought by
Pauly Kevin and Pauly Delynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellsworth Robert | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pauly Kevin | $21,000 | -- | |
| Garant James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |