115 E Richardson St Oxford, GA 30054
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Richardson St, Oxford, GA 30054 and is currently estimated at $190,621, approximately $172 per square foot. 115 E Richardson St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Allard Edward F and Allard Dorothy C
Bought by
Jones Michael Addison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael Addison | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Michael Addison | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $60,040 | $10,000 | $50,040 |
| 2024 | $592 | $56,880 | $10,000 | $46,880 |
| 2023 | $815 | $52,280 | $4,800 | $47,480 |
| 2022 | $563 | $44,320 | $4,800 | $39,520 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $42,040 | $4,800 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $35,000 | $4,800 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $939 | $28,560 | $4,800 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $901 | $27,480 | $4,800 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $701 | $22,480 | $3,600 | $18,880 |
| 2016 | $523 | $17,920 | $3,600 | $14,320 |
| 2015 | $534 | $18,080 | $2,400 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $516 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map