115 E South St Neponset, IL 61345
Estimated Value: $180,835 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E South St, Neponset, IL 61345 and is currently estimated at $204,459. 115 E South St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $58,438 | $1,969 | $56,469 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $54,938 | $1,851 | $53,087 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $51,176 | $1,724 | $49,452 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $47,557 | $1,602 | $45,955 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $43,888 | $1,478 | $42,410 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $43,307 | $1,458 | $41,849 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $42,500 | $1,431 | $41,069 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $40,395 | $1,360 | $39,035 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $39,486 | $1,329 | $38,157 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $38,232 | $1,287 | $36,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,841 | $1,240 | $35,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,841 | $1,240 | $35,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,746 | $1,270 | $36,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map