115 E Spring St Plymouth, MI 48170
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $756,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Spring St, Plymouth, MI 48170 and is currently estimated at $569,357, approximately $247 per square foot. 115 E Spring St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Farrand Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Heinrich Dennis J and Heinrich Lana J
Bought by
Dennis J Heinrich and Dennis Lana J Heinrich Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis J Heinrich | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,706 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |