115 E St SE Unit B Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,189 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
290
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E St SE Unit B, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $243,547, approximately $839 per square foot. 115 E St SE Unit B is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Brent Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Knapp Mark D
Bought by
Knapp Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,100
Outstanding Balance
$26,713
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Lambert Dennis E
Bought by
Knapp Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,224
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Knapp Mark D | $188,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapp Mark D | $88,100 | |
| Closed | Knapp Mark D | $125,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Mark D | $140,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $193,520 | $58,060 | $135,460 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $191,470 | $57,440 | $134,030 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $204,710 | $61,410 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $196,100 | $58,830 | $137,270 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $194,760 | $58,430 | $136,330 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $188,610 | $56,580 | $132,030 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $182,490 | $54,750 | $127,740 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $179,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $173,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $178,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $168,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $163,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map