Seller's Agent in 2022
Dean Hansen
Mcardle Realty
(815) 274-1917
33 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $131,000
1 1/2 Story nice starter home; move in ready. Near downtown on Historic Old Rt 66. 2-3 Bedroom, screened in front porch & roomy back deck, wheelchair ramp, 2 car detached garage. This is an Estate sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Jacqueline M | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Jacqueline M | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | $70,000 | -21.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,337 | $31,477 | $6,771 | $24,706 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $28,747 | $6,184 | $22,563 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $27,886 | $6,184 | $21,702 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $27,074 | $6,004 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $26,806 | $5,945 | $20,861 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $25,457 | $5,646 | $19,811 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $23,424 | $5,450 | $17,974 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $21,549 | $5,014 | $16,535 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $20,349 | $4,735 | $15,614 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $20,659 | $4,807 | $15,852 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $23,751 | $5,136 | $18,615 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dean Hansen
Mcardle Realty
(815) 274-1917
33 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Daniel O'Leary
Real Broker, LLC
(815) 582-1912
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11318910
APN: 05-05-04-454-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.