115 Eagle Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,424 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Eagle Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $433,606, approximately $327 per square foot. 115 Eagle Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $331,500 | $86,300 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $227,800 | $45,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $227,800 | $45,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $227,800 | $45,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $227,800 | $45,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $227,800 | $45,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $154,300 | $40,100 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $154,300 | $40,100 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $154,300 | $40,100 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $154,300 | $40,100 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $154,300 | $40,100 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map