115 Edale Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Edale Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $295,512, approximately $205 per square foot. 115 Edale Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Maldonado Edgar and Maldonado Isabel
Bought by
Russell Edwin L and Russell Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,870
Outstanding Balance
$154,802
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Shiv Guru Llc
Bought by
Maldonado Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,927
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Edwin L | $180,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Maldonado Edgar | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Edwin L | $183,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Edgar | $153,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $219,300 | $80,000 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $219,300 | $80,000 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $206,100 | $78,800 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $206,100 | $78,800 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $189,700 | $78,800 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $189,700 | $78,800 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $177,300 | $75,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $177,300 | $75,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $160,400 | $75,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $160,400 | $75,000 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,400 | $75,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,400 | $75,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map