115 Edens Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $135,898 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $170,475, approximately $209 per square foot. 115 Edens Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2026
Sold by
Powell Masters
Bought by
Masters Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Randall | $86,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $3,810 | $830 | $2,980 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $3,310 | $720 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $979 | $3,310 | $720 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $971 | $3,310 | $720 | $2,590 |
| 2021 | $959 | $3,310 | $720 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $934 | $3,310 | $720 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $915 | $3,310 | $720 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $872 | $2,950 | $720 | $2,230 |