115 Elephant Rd Dublin, PA 18917
Estimated Value: $263,446 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Elephant Rd, Dublin, PA 18917 and is currently estimated at $328,112, approximately $346 per square foot. 115 Elephant Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Kramme Joseph C and Kramme Karen M
Bought by
Kramme Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Conrad Jeffrey C and Conrad Monika
Bought by
Kramme Joseph C and Kramme Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,427
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Grace Mary W
Bought by
Conrad Jeffrey C and Conrad Monika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramme Joseph C | $3,300 | -- | |
| Kramme Joseph C | $119,000 | -- | |
| Conrad Jeffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramme Joseph C | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,880 | $1,960 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map