115 Elinor Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Elinor Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $290,122, approximately $227 per square foot. 115 Elinor Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Armandt Norman L
Bought by
Driscoll William J and Driscoll Marsha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll William J | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $225,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $210,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $194,500 | $79,700 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $188,800 | $79,700 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $187,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $186,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $176,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $166,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map