115 Elizabeth Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,196,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Elizabeth Ave, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,025,916, approximately $351 per square foot. 115 Elizabeth Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Jain Rohit and Jain Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,931
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$762,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Rohit | $525,000 | First Option Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Rohit | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,287 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $16,200 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $16,200 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $16,205 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $16,151 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $16,003 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $15,398 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $15,026 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $14,709 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $14,435 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $13,882 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $13,478 | $273,600 | $102,500 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map