$99,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $699/month

Total Views 14,179
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Solid investment opportunity with stable tenant. 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom house with updated utilities. Add this home to your portfolio today.

Listing Agent

Darya Rotblat

Listing by Live in Cuse:Apts & Realty LLC License #10491209839 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x132
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-078-000-0012-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,996

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bissell & Hunt
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-078-000-0012-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1996.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $956 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2024 $849 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2023 $858 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2022 $877 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2021 $877 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2020 $903 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2019 $899 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2018 $899 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2017 $861 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2016 $872 $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2015 -- $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
2014 -- $36,700 $3,100 $33,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $95 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $109,900 +51.6% $104 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold $72,500 -9.3% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Price Changed $79,900 +14.3% $76 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $69,900 +133.8% $66 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Sold $29,900 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Sale $29,900 0.0% $28 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $850 -15.0% --
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Sold $19,000 -51.3% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/24/2011 12/24/11 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2009 09/29/09 For Sale $39,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $72,500 None Available
Foreclosure Deed $62,000 Amanda C. Shaw, Esq.
Deed $63,000 --
Deed $19,000 Mark Farchione
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Anthony F Copani
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $58,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $36,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1675531

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-078-000-0012-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.