NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Fairview Ave Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $235,790

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,228 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2012

Last sale price $100,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,531 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of February 2012

3BR brick rancher w/ HW floors, FP, CAC, garage, large basement and 1/2 acre lot. Your updates to the kitchen and bath plus some paint will make this home a gem. Just a short walk to park and elem. school. Local attractions include: Smittie's Pretzels (3 miles),Pinchot Park(6),Ski Roundtop(11),Target & Kohl's(6). Easy access to I83. Ask about a FHA 203(K) loan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Will,Wible

will.wible@yahoo.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 10/13/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Myers

(717) 757-7811 gmyers@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67590000200910000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2128
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1228
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 89.53
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1228
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street, Attached Garage

• Lot Features: Level, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.50
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10868099
  • School Tax: 2237.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67590000200910000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Shaffer Jerry L and Shaffer Ellen H
Bought by
Shaffer Ellen H
Current Estimated Value
$225,698

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2011
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Gary Myers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-23.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Bievenour Betty J and Bievenour Dale E
Bought by
Bievenour Dale E and Bievenour Joy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Bievenour Betty J
Bought by
Bievenour Betty J and Bievenour Dale E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaffer Ellen H -- None Listed On Document
Shaffer Jerry L $100,000 None Available
Bievenour Dale E $110,000 None Available
Bievenour Betty J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold $100,000 -23.0% $81 / Sq Ft
01/16/2012 01/16/12 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2011 10/13/11 For Sale $129,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,921 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2025 $3,745 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2024 $3,745 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2023 $3,745 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2022 $3,682 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2021 $3,490 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2020 $3,461 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2019 $3,395 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2018 $3,349 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2017 $3,349 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2016 $0 $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2015 -- $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
2014 -- $106,560 $29,880 $76,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002596023

Bright MLS

APN: 59-000-02-0091.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.