115 Faris Dr Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $222,000
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Faris Dr, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $195,000. 115 Faris Dr is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $70,300 | $27,800 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $701 | $70,300 | $27,800 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $641 | $70,300 | $27,800 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $562 | $70,300 | $27,800 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $554 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $524 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $524 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $524 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $488 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $488 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $488 | $77,900 | $27,800 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map