115 Forest Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $678,109 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Forest Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $795,527, approximately $575 per square foot. 115 Forest Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Nilsen Bonnie and Estate Of Wayne E Nilsen
Bought by
Nilsen Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Nilsen Norman F
Bought by
Nilsen Wayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilsen Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Nilsen Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $587,300 | $340,500 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $8,035 | $549,400 | $315,600 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $523,800 | $299,500 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $490,500 | $280,300 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $7,442 | $450,100 | $257,600 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $429,500 | $240,600 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $362,800 | $236,400 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $362,800 | $236,400 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $362,800 | $236,400 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $362,800 | $236,400 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $362,800 | $236,400 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $362,800 | $236,400 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map