Seller's Agent in 2022
Jane Ward
Century 21 Connected
(828) 674-4161
12 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,017,308 - $1,186,000
Light, Bright, Pristine. These are the best adjectives to describe this beautiful home surrounded by an equally beautiful landscape in Flat Rock's popular Kenmure Golf community. Among all the improvements, are a new front porch, new back porch, new deck, new windows, virtually new HVAC, new Generac generator plus many more. Talk about move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Connected License #231706 Listed on: 05/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasek Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pasek Gary B | $905,000 | Staton Law Pa | |
| Jones James O | $643,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pasek Gary B | $905,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones James O | $514,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $905,000 | -7.2% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $975,000 | +7.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Off Market | $905,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $975,000 | +51.6% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $643,000 | -0.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $648,888 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $941,100 | $112,600 | $828,500 |
| 2024 | $41 | $941,100 | $112,600 | $828,500 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $906,900 | $112,600 | $794,300 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $628,100 | $106,400 | $521,700 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $628,100 | $106,400 | $521,700 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $628,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $628,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $562,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $562,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $562,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $562,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $543,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jane Ward
Century 21 Connected
(828) 674-4161
12 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Terri Eisenhauer
RE/MAX
(828) 674-1508
150 in this area
237 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Erin James
H James Real Estate LLC
(561) 906-1512
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3865860
APN: 9963981
Ask me questions while you tour the home.