NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Fox Run Rd Horton, AL 35980

3 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sq Ft
2.07 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 115 Fox Run Rd, Horton, AL 35980. 115 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $470 $8,720 $0 $0
2023 $447 $9,320 $1,800 $7,520
2022 $470 $9,320 $0 $0
2021 $478 $9,320 $0 $0
2020 $423 $8,080 $0 $0
2017 $291 $8,120 $0 $0
2015 -- $3,780 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.