115 Francis Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,116 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Francis Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $256,779, approximately $184 per square foot. 115 Francis Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Schlehofer Copper
Bought by
Copper Michele and Copper Don Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Schott Brent E and Schott Tanya N
Bought by
Schlehofer Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,833
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Schott Brent E and Schott Tanya N
Bought by
Schlehofer Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,833
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Schweikert Stephen L and Schweikert Julie M
Bought by
Schott Brent E and Schott Tanya N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Metzger Wayne A and Metzger Kimberly P
Bought by
Schweikert Stephen L and Schweikert Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlehofer Michele | $179,238 | -- | |
| Schlehofer Michele | $179,238 | -- | |
| Schott Brent E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Schweikert Stephen L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schlehofer Michele | $177,833 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlehofer Michele | $177,833 | |
| Closed | Schweikert Stephen L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $181,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $161,500 | $29,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $140,500 | $29,000 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $130,900 | $29,000 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map