Estimated Value: $175,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Godwin Dr, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $183,444, approximately $185 per square foot. 115 Godwin Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Bowden Chad A and Bowden Amy T
Bought by
Bowden Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Williams Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Chad A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $120,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $120,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $120,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $120,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $85,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $636 | $85,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $85,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $85,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |