115 Grande Pointe Cir Inlet Beach, FL 32461
Estimated Value: $1,030,154 - $2,295,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Grande Pointe Cir, Inlet Beach, FL 32461 and is currently estimated at $1,402,039, approximately $564 per square foot. 115 Grande Pointe Cir is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Jonathan and Mitchell Christine
Bought by
Dawson Douglas W and Dawson Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,210
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,343,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Hardwick Jack W and Hardwick Monica R
Bought by
Mitchell Jonathan and Mitchell Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Whitney National Bank
Bought by
Hardwick Jack W and Hardwick Monica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Mclean Norman
Bought by
Whitney National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Grande Pointe Developers Llc
Bought by
Mclean Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Douglas W | $75,000 | Aqua Title Services | |
| Dawson Douglas W | $75,000 | Aqua Title Services | |
| Mitchell Jonathan | $28,000 | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Hardwick Jack W | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Hardwick Jack W | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Whitney National Bank | $10,100 | Attorney | |
| Whitney National Bank | $10,100 | Attorney | |
| Mclean Norman | $351,500 | Destin Land & Title Inc | |
| Mclean Norman | $351,500 | Destin Land & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Douglas W | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,194 | $906,831 | $270,000 | $636,831 |
| 2024 | $8,702 | $983,228 | $270,000 | $713,228 |
| 2023 | $8,702 | $873,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $167,610 | $167,610 | $0 |
| 2021 | $712 | $84,384 | $84,384 | $0 |
| 2020 | $571 | $57,186 | $57,186 | $0 |
| 2019 | $444 | $45,822 | $45,822 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $44,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $60,091 | $60,091 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $48,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map