Estimated Value: $194,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Grayside Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $198,901, approximately $165 per square foot. 115 Grayside Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Davis E Patton and Davis Virginia S
Bought by
Freeman Ricky D and Freeman Darlgene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Ricky D | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $761 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $733 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $87,500 | $17,600 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $586 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map