115 Greenbrier Blvd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $306,451 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Greenbrier Blvd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $314,613, approximately $212 per square foot. 115 Greenbrier Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Munaco Greenbrier Inc
Bought by
Reed Thomas H and Reed Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$16,135
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$298,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Thomas H | $128,419 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Thomas H | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $36,400 | $4,800 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $33,600 | $4,800 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $33,600 | $4,800 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $31,800 | $4,800 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $31,800 | $4,800 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $28,700 | $4,200 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $28,700 | $4,200 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $28,700 | $4,200 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $28,700 | $4,200 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $26,400 | $4,000 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $26,300 | $4,000 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $25,800 | $4,000 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map