115 Guilford St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $142,101 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Guilford St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $156,525, approximately $78 per square foot. 115 Guilford St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Johnston Beki and Johnston Jean K
Bought by
Martin Billy and Martin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,642
Outstanding Balance
$62,260
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,265
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Billy | $90,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |