115 Hanover St Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hanover St, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $154,496, approximately $152 per square foot. 115 Hanover St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Reavis Mark W
Bought by
Klean Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klean Gina M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $95,900 | $7,900 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $95,900 | $7,900 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $95,900 | $7,900 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $87,900 | $7,900 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $44,400 | $6,600 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map