115 Harbor View Phippsburg, ME 04562
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,848,035
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Harbor View, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $1,405,345, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 115 Harbor View is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Gregoret 2005 Ft and Gregoret
Bought by
Grilson Point Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Mob Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Lydia Gregoret 2005 Ft and Gregoret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grilson Point Properties | -- | -- | |
| Grilson Point Properties | -- | -- | |
| Lydia Gregoret 2005 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lydia Gregoret 2005 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Grilson Point Properties | -- | -- | |
| Lydia Gregoret 2005 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Grilson Point Properties | -- | -- | |
| Lydia Gregoret 2005 Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,188 | $1,148,800 | $413,000 | $735,800 |
| 2024 | $13,533 | $1,148,800 | $413,000 | $735,800 |
| 2023 | $13,142 | $1,148,800 | $413,000 | $735,800 |
| 2022 | $11,626 | $1,148,800 | $413,000 | $735,800 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $807,100 | $413,000 | $394,100 |
| 2020 | $7,413 | $811,100 | $413,000 | $398,100 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $497,900 | $413,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $497,900 | $413,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $497,900 | $413,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $497,900 | $413,000 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $497,900 | $413,000 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $497,900 | $413,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map