115 Heathgate Rd Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,261 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Heathgate Rd, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $271,565, approximately $233 per square foot. 115 Heathgate Rd is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Long Beach Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Hood John P and Hood Susan P
Bought by
Hood John P and Hood Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Hood John and Hood Susan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood John P | -- | None Available | |
| Hood John | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hood John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $74,547 | $10,959 | $63,588 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $65,971 | $9,698 | $56,273 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $60,524 | $8,897 | $51,627 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $55,022 | $8,088 | $46,934 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $52,906 | $7,777 | $45,129 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $51,380 | $7,777 | $43,603 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $46,883 | $7,096 | $39,787 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $43,210 | $6,540 | $36,670 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $39,642 | $6,000 | $33,642 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $36,019 | $10,308 | $25,711 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,634 | $9,912 | $24,722 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,457 | $10,434 | $26,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map