115 Hillcrest Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hillcrest Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $466,463, approximately $148 per square foot. 115 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $11,390 | $830 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $9,900 | $720 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $9,900 | $720 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $9,900 | $720 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $9,900 | $720 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $9,904 | $720 | $9,184 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $9,900 | $720 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $8,880 | $720 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $981 | $8,880 | $720 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $985 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,820 | $640 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map