Estimated Value: $178,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hillmount Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $206,774, approximately $217 per square foot. 115 Hillmount Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Bowen Christopher Lee and Bowen Larissa B
Bought by
Boyer Ronda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,718
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Ronda Sue | $180,000 | Virginia Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Ronda Sue | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $167,500 | $37,800 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $937 | $156,200 | $36,200 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $123,900 | $35,200 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $116,000 | $33,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $109,000 | $31,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $106,900 | $31,000 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $104,800 | $31,000 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $103,800 | $31,000 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $101,100 | $31,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $101,100 | $31,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $101,200 | $29,500 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $101,200 | $29,500 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map