115 Hillside Ln Willowbrook, IL 60527
Burr Ridge West NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,147/month
About This Lot
Attention Builders and Buyers, Discover the incredible potential of this beautiful oversized deep lot in the prestigious village of Burr Ridge. This prime piece of land is surrounded by new constructions, making it an ideal location to build your custom dream home. Exceptional 0.51-acre surrounded by custom million dollar homes. Enjoy living close to high end shopping, dining and restaurants at Burr Ridge Center. Just minutes to I-55, I-294, Metra train to Chicago and easy access to both airports. The lot has a small tear down home on it. All utilities to the site. Tax is for the lot and the house on the lot.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,308
Lot Details
- 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x300
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,308 | $101,230 | $54,259 | $46,971 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $93,060 | $49,880 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $87,720 | $47,020 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $86,720 | $46,480 | $40,240 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $85,000 | $45,560 | $39,440 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $81,550 | $43,710 | $37,840 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $76,400 | $43,430 | $32,970 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $73,520 | $41,790 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $70,160 | $39,880 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $66,010 | $37,520 | $28,490 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $64,180 | $36,480 | $27,700 |
| 2013 | $3,867 | $63,880 | $36,310 | $27,570 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12609204
- 8827 Palisades Rd
- 8625 Meadowbrook Dr
- 8673 Timber Ridge Dr
- 16W185 89th St
- 16W567 Hillside Ln
- 9051 Oneill Dr
- 9048 Oneill Dr
- 9059 Oneill Dr
- 8418 Meadowbrook Dr
- 16W660 89th Place
- 8601 Meadowbrook Dr
- 16W122 91st St
- 9S631 William Dr
- 225 Sunrise Ave
- 16W731 89th Place
- 10S370 Madison St
- 9280 Cascade Cir
- 9233 Falling Waters Dr W
- 16W658 Therese Ct
- 766 Camelot Dr
- 16W540 87th St Unit 9A-201
- 16W125 89th St
- 9059 Oneill Dr
- 10S458 Carrington Cir
- 16 W 610 Honeysuckle Rose Ln
- 10S372 Tim Ct
- 16W571 Mockingbird Ln
- 9S220 Lake Dr Unit 16A-102
- 16W470 Lake Dr Unit 16W481 Lake Dr. #24-103
- 9S120 Lake Dr Unit 201
- 9S220 S Frontage Rd Unit 210
- 8316 Highpoint Cir Unit E
- 7814 Brookbank Rd
- 11S457 Rachael Ct
- 1047 Hinswood Dr
- 11S524 Rachael Ct
- 7621 Sussex Creek Dr
- 1002 Juniper Ln
- 1110 Chalet Dr Unit 301
- 1110 Chalet Dr Unit 201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.