NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Holt Rd Albemarle, NC 28001

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2017

Last sale price $136,900 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,681 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Ranch Style House
  • Garden Bath
  • Badin Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2017

Great home located in the North Stanly area. Could be 4 bedrooms with an office. Lots of updates including remodeled bathrooms, flooring and paint. Some electrical updates. 3 car carport, double garage, and 2 storage building. One building has power. Unfinished basement with access from outside only..great storage! Large deck. This house is truly a great buy with all that it has to offer! The owner extended the deck and did some small electrical but did not obtain permits. No major work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Browne

Deeter Real Estate License #240694 Listed on: 12/30/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kecia Smith

Four Seasons Realty Albemarle License #285468

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 175 x 155
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6640-01-25-3004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 220806.45
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 69.56
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Outside Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable Prewire, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Security System, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Garden Tub, Split BR Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main, Laundry Room, Utility Room
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1968
  • Total Sq Ft: 1968

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Carport - 3 Car, Detached Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 175 x 155
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees
  • Parcel Number: 6640-01-25-3004
  • Zoning Specification: R-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 120665.00
  • Tax Location: Stanly

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2016
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
List Price
$136,900
Sold Price
$136,900
Current Estimated Value
$283,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2016
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
List Price
$136,900
Sold Price
$136,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Bought by
Peterson Ramona L and Peterson Brando

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Ramona Lynn
Bought by
Peterson Ramona Lynn and Peterson Brandon Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
Peterson Ramona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Hailey P $137,000 Attorney
Peterson Ramona L -- Attorney
Peterson Ramona L -- --
Peterson Ramona Lynn -- None Available
Peterson Ramona $87,500 None Available
Household Realty Corp $90,778 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peterson Ramona $87,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold $136,900 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2016 12/30/16 For Sale $136,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,046 $182,676 $24,333 $158,343
2024 $1,750 $143,435 $14,600 $128,835
2023 $1,750 $143,435 $14,600 $128,835
2022 $1,750 $143,435 $14,600 $128,835
2021 $1,750 $143,435 $14,600 $128,835
2020 $1,616 $124,581 $12,978 $111,603
2019 $1,632 $124,581 $12,978 $111,603
2018 $1,632 $124,581 $12,978 $111,603
2017 $1,570 $124,581 $12,978 $111,603
2016 $1,520 $120,665 $12,166 $108,499
2015 $1,536 $120,665 $12,166 $108,499
2014 $1,504 $120,665 $12,166 $108,499
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3239334

Canopy MLS

APN: 6640-01-25-3004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.