Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacy Davis
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 816-2595
24 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $309,068
Charming single-level Eagle Point home with 1157 sqft, 2 bedroom and 2 bath, comfortable floor plan with nice size living spaces. Galley Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and storage. Primary bedroom offers nice size walk-in closet. Living room is freshly painted with laminate flooring, two skylights offering plenty of natural light. Inside laundry with sink and half bath. Attached single car garage with lots of storage and workspace. Fully fenced front and backyard with beautiful mature landscaping, large covered back patio, plenty of room to entertain and enjoy the nice size backyard. RV Parking. Ductless heating and cooling unit. Perfect for the first-time homebuyer or investor. Call for an easy showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #201214373 Listed on: 06/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoker Charles | $275,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Briggs Justin | $90,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Dougherty Michael H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smoker Charles | $272,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Justin | $87,718 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,067 | $151,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,018 | $147,480 | $72,030 | $75,450 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $143,190 | $69,930 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $139,020 | $67,890 | $71,130 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $139,020 | $67,890 | $71,130 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $134,980 | $65,920 | $69,060 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $131,050 | $64,000 | $67,050 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $123,540 | $60,340 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $119,950 | $58,590 | $61,360 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $119,950 | $58,590 | $61,360 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $113,070 | $55,240 | $57,830 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $113,070 | $55,240 | $57,830 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $106,590 | $52,070 | $54,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stacy Davis
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 816-2595
24 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chantae Charlton
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 779-6520
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220125448
APN: 10210611
Ask me questions while you tour the home.