115 Jerusalem Rd Strawberry, AR 72469
Estimated Value: $135,134 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Jerusalem Rd, Strawberry, AR 72469 and is currently estimated at $163,534, approximately $105 per square foot. 115 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Cook Pam and Massey Twila
Bought by
Sisters Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Massey James A and Massey Willene
Bought by
Massey James A and Massey Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Massey James A and Massey Willene
Bought by
Massey James A and Massey Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Bought by
Martin Melvin E and Martin Vannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Bought by
Martin Kenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Bought by
Martin Melvin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Bought by
Martin Melvin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisters Place Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Massey James A | -- | None Available | |
| Massey James A | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Melvin E | -- | -- | |
| Martin Kenny | -- | -- | |
| Martin Melvin E | -- | -- | |
| Martin Melvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $22,144 | $2,500 | $19,644 |
| 2024 | $109 | $22,144 | $2,500 | $19,644 |
| 2023 | $157 | $22,144 | $2,500 | $19,644 |
| 2022 | $181 | $11,440 | $1,500 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $556 | $11,440 | $1,500 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $162 | $11,440 | $1,500 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $162 | $11,440 | $1,500 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $157 | $11,440 | $1,500 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $52 | $11,030 | $1,500 | $9,530 |
| 2016 | $52 | $11,030 | $1,500 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $52 | $11,030 | $1,500 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $52 | $11,030 | $1,500 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map