115 Joann Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Joann Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $258,830, approximately $135 per square foot. 115 Joann Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Pilyer Lois
Bought by
Fulmer Drew and Barnes Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$215,940
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Drew | $225,000 | Cosmopolitan Title | |
| Fulmer Drew | $225,000 | Cosmopolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulmer Drew | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Fulmer Drew | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $156,900 | $15,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $156,900 | $15,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $156,900 | $15,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $888 | $130,880 | $15,000 | $115,880 |
| 2019 | $896 | $130,880 | $15,000 | $115,880 |
| 2018 | $971 | $130,880 | $15,000 | $115,880 |
| 2017 | $903 | $130,880 | $15,000 | $115,880 |
| 2015 | $902 | $130,880 | $15,000 | $115,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,880 | $15,000 | $115,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map