115 King Dr Norlina, NC 27563
Estimated Value: $50,810 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 King Dr, Norlina, NC 27563 and is currently estimated at $69,603, approximately $85 per square foot. 115 King Dr is a home with nearby schools including Norlina Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $23,639 | $10,702 | $12,937 |
| 2024 | $234 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2023 | $231 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2022 | $228 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2021 | $228 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2019 | $216 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2018 | $212 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2017 | $212 | $15,111 | $6,115 | $8,996 |
| 2016 | $301 | $22,308 | $6,115 | $16,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $22,308 | $6,115 | $16,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map