115 Kiowa St Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $500,135
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Kiowa St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $465,784, approximately $149 per square foot. 115 Kiowa St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Martien Michael W and Matien Kimberly F
Bought by
Hollis Benjamin T and Lawson-Hollis Valente
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$308,649
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,135
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Benjamin T | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Benjamin T | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $4,500 | $3,500 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $36,306 | $3,500 | $32,806 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $32,940 | $3,500 | $29,440 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $32,940 | $3,500 | $29,440 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $34,140 | $3,500 | $30,640 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $34,140 | $3,500 | $30,640 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
| 2013 | $3,254 | $32,629 | $3,500 | $29,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map