115 Koehler Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Koehler Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $512,174, approximately $167 per square foot. 115 Koehler Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Haskell Angela M and Haskell Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,718
Outstanding Balance
$156,203
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Monroe Crossings Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Angela M | $244,145 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $29,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskell Angela M | $239,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $950 | $950 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,870 | $950 | $950 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $950 | $950 | -- |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $184,420 | $18,700 | $165,720 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $73,290 | $950 | $72,340 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,620 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map