115 Lafayette St Reading, PA 19605
Hyde Park-Muhlenberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lafayette St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $218,631, approximately $143 per square foot. 115 Lafayette St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Bought by
Beam Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Michael D | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $66,600 | $23,800 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $66,600 | $23,800 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $66,600 | $23,800 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $851 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $851 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $851 | $70,200 | $23,800 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map