115 Lane Blvd NE Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lane Blvd NE, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $536,501, approximately $244 per square foot. 115 Lane Blvd NE is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Vc Land Llc
Bought by
Tseona Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,247
Outstanding Balance
$102,629
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Carbon River Development Group Llc
Bought by
Vc Land Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,700,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseona Tatyana | $200,111 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Vc Land Llc | $943,786 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tseona Tatyana | $186,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Vc Land Llc | $9,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $497,100 | $194,100 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $445,700 | $186,400 | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map