115 Lema Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lema Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $279,291, approximately $240 per square foot. 115 Lema Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Celentano Gayle L
Bought by
Utley Dale Owen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utley Dale Owen | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $264,530 | $68,260 | $196,270 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $133,410 | $48,760 | $84,650 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $133,410 | $48,760 | $84,650 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $133,410 | $48,760 | $84,650 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $133,410 | $48,760 | $84,650 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $133,410 | $48,760 | $84,650 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $133,410 | $48,760 | $84,650 |
| 2018 | $0 | $102,910 | $37,060 | $65,850 |
| 2017 | $877 | $102,910 | $37,060 | $65,850 |
| 2016 | $877 | $102,910 | $37,060 | $65,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,910 | $37,060 | $65,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map