115 Lillian Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $670,266
Studio
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lillian Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $650,133, approximately $426 per square foot. 115 Lillian Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Argueta Jose
Bought by
Rodriguez Ezequias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Paredes Evelyn
Bought by
Argueta Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ezequias | $115,000 | -- | |
| Argueta Jose | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $378 | $148 | $230 |
| 2024 | $860 | $388 | $152 | $236 |
| 2023 | $8,962 | $411 | $167 | $244 |
| 2022 | $8,962 | $388 | $152 | $236 |
| 2021 | $12,377 | $407 | $160 | $247 |