115 Limestone Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $605,163
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Limestone Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $553,541, approximately $170 per square foot. 115 Limestone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Pyle Jeremy Paul and Pyle Amanda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$338,427
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Hilton Place Limited Partnership
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle Jeremy Paul | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyle Jeremy Paul | $384,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,669 | $16,200 | $2,000 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $16,200 | $2,000 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $16,200 | $2,000 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $459 | $1,056 | $1,056 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $2,850 | $2,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map