115 Linebrook Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $774,893, approximately $353 per square foot. 115 Linebrook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Martineau Ann M
Bought by
115 Linebrook Road Rt and Martineau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Martineau
Bought by
Martineau Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Martineau Ann M and Mathey Timothy W
Bought by
Martineau Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Singer Ft
Bought by
Martineau Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Linebrook Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 115 Linebrook Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 115 Linebrook Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 115 Linebrook Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Martineau Ann M | $422,000 | -- | |
| Martineau Ann M | $422,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martineau Ann M | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martineau Ann M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $699,400 | $328,000 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $631,900 | $328,400 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $543,500 | $280,300 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $497,700 | $264,300 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $476,100 | $260,300 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $462,600 | $266,300 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $442,000 | $254,300 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $428,000 | $240,300 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | $407,400 | $228,300 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $362,700 | $192,200 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $358,700 | $188,200 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map