115 Mckim St Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $409,980
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Mckim St, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $354,995, approximately $149 per square foot. 115 Mckim St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Fleming Virgil E and Fleming Ellen L
Bought by
Whetsell Scott E and Whetsell Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,900
Outstanding Balance
$200,281
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whetsell Scott E | $249,400 | American General Svcs Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whetsell Scott E | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,590 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2025 | $2,590 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $538 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $301 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $301 | $14,860 | $1,740 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map