115 Meadow Oak Trail Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Meadow Oak Trail, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $286,560, approximately $204 per square foot. 115 Meadow Oak Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $276,700 | $48,000 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $243,000 | $40,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $149,500 | $25,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $3,064 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map