NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Mill St Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $99,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,093 Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2023

Last sale price $36,500 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $535 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 4-minute walk to Bellamy Harbor Park
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of December 2023

2 Family home in convenient Rome location, 2 bedrooms in each unit, off street parking, spacious and fenced back yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samir Kendic

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10401266765 Listed on: 07/24/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1891

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,093 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301301-242-067-0001-074-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1891

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1891
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: East Dominick St to Mill St
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rome

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301301-242-067-0001-074-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2401.0
  • Tax Lot: 74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2023
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$36,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-18.71%
Views
211
Current Estimated Value
$72,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Adeyemi Abioduno
Bought by
Deeley Darlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Esposito Andrew
Bought by
Deeley Darlene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Dwayne $30,000 None Available
Deeley Darlene $63,588 Robert Benson
Deeley Darlene $17,500 Robert Benson
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $36,500 -18.7% $17 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Sale $44,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $15,900 $5,900 $10,000
2024 $1,808 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2023 $1,092 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2022 $1,746 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2021 $1,693 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2020 $1,675 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2019 $385 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2018 $1,582 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2017 $1,545 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2016 $3,747 $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2015 -- $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
2014 -- $38,600 $5,900 $32,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1486468

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 242-067-0001-074-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.