115 Millen Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $159,316 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Millen Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $171,829, approximately $198 per square foot. 115 Millen Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Perrin William
Bought by
Wilson Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cindy | -- | John M. Hall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $844 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $3,100 | $400 | $2,700 |