115 N 15th Bowling Green, MO 63334
Estimated Value: $156,824 - $200,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N 15th, Bowling Green, MO 63334 and is currently estimated at $176,456, approximately $141 per square foot. 115 N 15th is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $11,770 | $2,530 | $9,240 |
| 2024 | $696 | $11,970 | $2,530 | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $696 | $13,280 | $2,530 | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $672 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $668 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $671 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $670 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $603 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $599 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $563 | $12,220 | $2,170 | $10,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,460 | $2,410 | $10,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,460 | $2,410 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map